[Test Season] Bi-Class LMP1 VS LMP2

100%
Class # Driver Team Points
LMP1 1 Gabriel Mugnol 43
2 Teo Guillaut The black Viper Racing Team 43
3 Daniel 43
LMP2 1 veacue Black Cat Autosports 68
2 Christophe Schelfthout Khronos Racing Team 58
3 Alisa Long Black Cat Autosports 39
4 Ramarra The Pit Crew 35
5 MjAlvega Karma 20
6 - = MerenG = -PT Karma 18
Class # Team Points
LMP1 1 86
2 The black Viper Racing Team 43
LMP2 1 Black Cat Autosports 107
2 Khronos Racing Team 58
3 Karma 38
4 The Pit Crew 35
Pos Driver Road Imol Spa Total Points
1 DAN DNS 18 25 43
2 MUG 25 DNS 18 43
3 GUI 18 25 DNS 43
1 VEA 25 25 18 68
2 SCH 15 18 25 58
3 LON 12 15 12 39
4 RAM 8 12 15 35
5 MJA 10 10 DNS 20
6 -PT 18 DNS DNS 18
1st 2nd 3rd 4th - 10th > 10th No Points
Class # Driver Team Car Attendance
LMP1 1 Alexandre LEBRETON Bouin Racing Team Peugeot 908HDI 2007 V2 / 2008 Villeneuve 0 / 3
2 Daniel Audi R10 TDI V2 / 07lm Audi Sport1 2 / 3
3 Gabriel Mugnol Lola B07/18 Audi Sprint / 06lm Ray Mallock Limited 2 / 3
4 James Ogden Zytek 07S V2 / 09lm Strakka Racing 0 / 3
5 Teo Guillaut The black Viper Racing Team Peugeot 908HDI 2009 V2 / Black Viper Racing Team 11 2 / 3
LMP1 10 open slots
LMP2 1 - = MerenG = -PT Karma Porsche RS Spyder EVO / 07alms Penske Racing07 1 / 3
2 Alisa Long Black Cat Autosports Ginetta Zytek 07S V2 / 39lms Revansport 3 / 3
3 Christophe Schelfthout Khronos Racing Team Mazda Furai / 55 3 / 3
4 MjAlvega Karma Lola B0880 Judd V2 / 08lm Speedy Racing Team Sebah 2 / 3
5 Ramarra The Pit Crew Lola B0880 HPD / 10lm Ray Mallock Limited 3 / 3
6 Zsolt Nagy Project D Pescarolo 01 EVO Mazda LMP2 / 09lm Oak Racing24 0 / 3
7 veacue Black Cat Autosports Lola B05/42 Zytek ZJ348 / 07lm Binnie Motorsports 3 / 3
LMP2 8 open slots
spectator 1 TFrag.tv Abarth 500 EsseEsse / Grey White 0 / 3
spectator 0 open slots
Class Place Points
LMP1 1st 25
2nd 18
3rd 15
4th 12
5th 10
6th 8
7th 6
8th 4
9th 2
10th 1
11th 0
12th 0
13th 0
14th 0
15th 0
Fastest Race Lap 0
Best Qualifying Lap 0
Collision with Other Car -0
Collision with Environment -0
Cut Track -0
Second Race Points Multiplier 1
LMP2 1st 25
2nd 18
3rd 15
4th 12
5th 10
6th 8
7th 6
8th 4
9th 2
10th 1
11th 0
12th 0
13th 0
14th 0
15th 0
16th 0
17th 0
Fastest Race Lap 0
Best Qualifying Lap 0
Collision with Other Car -0
Collision with Environment -0
Cut Track -0
Second Race Points Multiplier 1
spectator 1st 25
2nd 18
3rd 15
4th 12
5th 10
6th 8
7th 6
8th 4
9th 2
10th 1
Fastest Race Lap 0
Best Qualifying Lap 0
Collision with Other Car -0
Collision with Environment -0
Cut Track -0
Second Race Points Multiplier 1

Car Skin
LMP1
1st Place

Daniel

Car Skin
LMP1
2nd Place

Gabriel Mugnol

Car Skin
LMP1
3rd Place

Teo Guillaut
The black Viper Racing Team

Car Skin
LMP2
1st Place

veacue
Black Cat Autosports

Car Skin
LMP2
2nd Place

Christophe Schelfthout
Khronos Racing Team

Car Skin
LMP2
3rd Place

Alisa Long
Black Cat Autosports

Car Skin
LMP2
4th Place

Ramarra
The Pit Crew

Car Skin
LMP2
5th Place

MjAlvega
Karma

Car Skin
LMP2
6th Place

- = MerenG = -PT
Karma


this is a championship made to test the balance of the newly edited late 2000s LMP1 and LMP2's physics and pace.

every car has to be used and are limited by one model only. no duplicates



Events

This Championship currently has 3 events configured.

Road Atlanta Grand Prix, USA
Completed on Thursday, October 1, 2020 8:12 PM (BST)
  • Practice : 15 minutes
  • Qualifying : 15 minutes
  • Race : 32 minutes
  • LMP1 Winner
    Gabriel Mugnol
  • LMP2 Winner
    veacue
Best Qualifying
LMP1: Teo Guillaut
LMP2: veacue

Fastest Lap
LMP1: Teo Guillaut
LMP2: veacue

road_atlanta2018 grandprix

View detailed results breakdown for this Session

# Name Team Car Best Practice Lap Average Lap Laps
1 Black Cat Autosports Lola B05/42 Zytek ZJ348 01:10.017
Tyre: M
01:10.898 11 laps / 2 cuts
2 The black Viper Racing Team Peugeot 908HDI 2009 V2 01:10.439
Tyre: S
01:20.141 9 laps / 1 cuts
3 Lola B07/18 Audi Sprint 01:11.684
Tyre: S
01:11.858 4 laps / 1 cuts
4 Karma Porsche RS Spyder EVO 01:12.253
Tyre: H
01:12.839 8 laps / 0 cuts
5 Khronos Racing Team Mazda Furai 01:13.280
Tyre: S
01:14.700 5 laps / 0 cuts
6 The Pit Crew Lola B0880 HPD 01:13.504
Tyre: H
01:13.828 4 laps / 0 cuts
7 Black Cat Autosports Ginetta Zytek 07S V2 01:14.332
Tyre: M
01:15.022 7 laps / 3 cuts

View detailed results breakdown for this Session

# Name Team Car Qualifying Time Average Lap Laps
1 Black Cat Autosports Lola B05/42 Zytek ZJ348 01:09.041
Tyre: S
01:19.563 8 laps / 1 cuts
2 The black Viper Racing Team Peugeot 908HDI 2009 V2 01:09.726
Tyre: S
01:12.733 10 laps / 8 cuts
3 Lola B07/18 Audi Sprint 01:10.949
Tyre: S
01:11.201 6 laps / 1 cuts
4 Karma Porsche RS Spyder EVO 01:11.847
Tyre: S
01:13.511 10 laps / 2 cuts
5 The Pit Crew Lola B0880 HPD 01:12.537
Tyre: H
01:12.990 5 laps / 2 cuts
6 Khronos Racing Team Mazda Furai 01:12.736
Tyre: S
01:13.231 4 laps / 0 cuts
7 Black Cat Autosports Ginetta Zytek 07S V2 01:13.628
Tyre: S
01:13.798 7 laps / 4 cuts
8 Karma Lola B0880 Judd V2 01:13.762
Tyre: S
01:17.255 10 laps / 1 cuts

View detailed results breakdown for this Session

# Name Team Car Total Race Time Num Laps Best Lap Average Clean Lap Collisions
1 Black Cat Autosports Lola B05/42 Zytek ZJ348 00:32:56.106 26 laps / 0 cuts 01:10.104
Tyre: M
01:12.624 2
2 Karma Porsche RS Spyder EVO 00:33:23.871 26 laps / 0 cuts 01:12.059
Tyre: H
01:13.103 1
3 Khronos Racing Team Mazda Furai 00:33:41.390 26 laps / 0 cuts 01:13.576
Tyre: S
01:15.125 1
4 Lola B07/18 Audi Sprint 00:33:38.887 25 laps / 0 cuts 01:11.696
Tyre: M
01:14.884 5
5 Black Cat Autosports Ginetta Zytek 07S V2 00:33:42.374 25 laps / 0 cuts 01:13.551
Tyre: S
01:15.341 1
6 Karma Lola B0880 Judd V2 00:34:19.374 25 laps / 0 cuts 01:14.363
Tyre: H
01:17.758 0
7 The black Viper Racing Team Peugeot 908HDI 2009 V2 00:28:23.078 22 laps / 0 cuts 01:10.567
Tyre: M
01:13.673 5
8 The Pit Crew Lola B0880 HPD 00:26:54.473 21 laps / 0 cuts 01:12.505
Tyre: H
01:13.577 1
Class # Name Team Car Points
LMP1 1 Gabriel Mugnol Lola B07/18 Audi Sprint 25
2 Teo Guillaut The black Viper Racing Team Peugeot 908HDI 2009 V2 18
LMP2 1 veacue Black Cat Autosports Lola B05/42 Zytek ZJ348 25
2 - = MerenG = -PT Karma Porsche RS Spyder EVO 18
3 Christophe Schelfthout Khronos Racing Team Mazda Furai 15
4 Alisa Long Black Cat Autosports Ginetta Zytek 07S V2 12
5 MjAlvega Karma Lola B0880 Judd V2 10
6 Ramarra The Pit Crew Lola B0880 HPD 8
Imola (Imola Osrw)
Completed on Thursday, October 15, 2020 7:11 PM (BST)
  • Practice : 15 minutes
  • Qualifying : 15 minutes
  • Race : 32 minutes
  • LMP1 Winner
    Teo Guillaut
  • LMP2 Winner
    veacue
Best Qualifying
LMP1: Teo Guillaut
LMP2: Christophe Schelfthout

Fastest Lap
LMP1: Teo Guillaut
LMP2: Christophe Schelfthout

imola imola_osrw

View detailed results breakdown for this Session

# Name Team Car Best Practice Lap Average Lap Laps
1 The black Viper Racing Team Peugeot 908HDI 2009 V2 01:33.451
Tyre: S
01:33.774 4 laps / 4 cuts
2 Audi R10 TDI V2 01:34.058
Tyre: S
01:50.545 6 laps / 0 cuts
3 Khronos Racing Team Mazda Furai 01:40.098
Tyre: S
01:40.098 2 laps / 0 cuts
4 Black Cat Autosports Ginetta Zytek 07S V2 01:42.515
Tyre: S
01:42.515 2 laps / 2 cuts
5 The Pit Crew Lola B0880 HPD 03:41.882
Tyre: S
00:00.000 2 laps / 1 cuts

View detailed results breakdown for this Session

# Name Team Car Qualifying Time Average Lap Laps
1 The black Viper Racing Team Peugeot 908HDI 2009 V2 01:32.398
Tyre: S
01:32.880 5 laps / 3 cuts
2 Audi R10 TDI V2 01:34.737
Tyre: S
02:16.993 6 laps / 2 cuts
3 Khronos Racing Team Mazda Furai 01:35.982
Tyre: S
01:36.095 3 laps / 0 cuts
4 Black Cat Autosports Lola B05/42 Zytek ZJ348 01:36.891
Tyre: S
01:37.140 3 laps / 0 cuts
5 Black Cat Autosports Ginetta Zytek 07S V2 01:38.656
Tyre: S
01:39.474 6 laps / 4 cuts
6 The Pit Crew Lola B0880 HPD 01:39.000
Tyre: S
01:39.226 5 laps / 2 cuts
7 Karma Lola B0880 Judd V2 04:53.923
Tyre: S
00:00.000 3 laps / 2 cuts

View detailed results breakdown for this Session

# Name Team Car Total Race Time Num Laps Best Lap Average Clean Lap Collisions
1 The black Viper Racing Team Peugeot 908HDI 2009 V2 00:32:20.035 19 laps / 2 cuts 01:32.572
Tyre: S
01:35.526 2
2 Black Cat Autosports Lola B05/42 Zytek ZJ348 00:33:34.003 19 laps / 1 cuts 01:36.676
Tyre: S
01:41.073 1
3 Audi R10 TDI V2 00:33:40.817 19 laps / 3 cuts 01:34.146
Tyre: S
01:41.915 2
4 Khronos Racing Team Mazda Furai 00:34:02.877 19 laps / 0 cuts 01:36.439
Tyre: S
01:42.548 4
5 Black Cat Autosports Ginetta Zytek 07S V2 00:32:24.474 18 laps / 5 cuts 01:38.173
Tyre: S
01:41.626 2
6 The Pit Crew Lola B0880 HPD 00:32:43.185 18 laps / 0 cuts 01:39.574
Tyre: S
01:41.831 0
7 Karma Lola B0880 Judd V2 00:32:43.665 17 laps / 2 cuts 01:42.760
Tyre: M
01:50.313 1
Class # Name Team Car Points
LMP1 1 Teo Guillaut The black Viper Racing Team Peugeot 908HDI 2009 V2 25
2 Daniel Audi R10 TDI V2 18
LMP2 1 veacue Black Cat Autosports Lola B05/42 Zytek ZJ348 25
2 Christophe Schelfthout Khronos Racing Team Mazda Furai 18
3 Alisa Long Black Cat Autosports Ginetta Zytek 07S V2 15
4 Ramarra The Pit Crew Lola B0880 HPD 12
5 MjAlvega Karma Lola B0880 Judd V2 10
Spa (SPA Osrw)
Completed on Thursday, October 29, 2020 7:12 PM (UTC)
  • Practice : 15 minutes
  • Qualifying : 15 minutes
  • Race : 34 minutes
  • LMP1 Winner
    Daniel
  • LMP2 Winner
    Christophe Schelfthout
Best Qualifying
LMP1: Daniel
LMP2: Christophe Schelfthout

Fastest Lap
LMP1: Daniel
LMP2: Christophe Schelfthout

spa spa_osrw

View detailed results breakdown for this Session

# Name Team Car Best Practice Lap Average Lap Laps
1 Audi R10 TDI V2 02:03.225
Tyre: S
02:03.822 4 laps / 3 cuts
2 Khronos Racing Team Mazda Furai 02:06.322
Tyre: S
02:06.322 3 laps / 1 cuts
3 The Pit Crew Lola B0880 HPD 02:06.704
Tyre: S
02:06.970 5 laps / 1 cuts

View detailed results breakdown for this Session

# Name Team Car Qualifying Time Average Lap Laps
1 Audi R10 TDI V2 02:03.005
Tyre: S
02:03.355 6 laps / 1 cuts
2 Khronos Racing Team Mazda Furai 02:04.897
Tyre: S
02:05.654 4 laps / 0 cuts
3 Black Cat Autosports Lola B05/42 Zytek ZJ348 02:05.501
Tyre: S
02:31.133 7 laps / 3 cuts
4 The Pit Crew Lola B0880 HPD 02:05.678
Tyre: S
02:51.363 6 laps / 1 cuts
5 Black Cat Autosports Ginetta Zytek 07S V2 02:08.148
Tyre: S
02:08.609 4 laps / 1 cuts

View detailed results breakdown for this Session

# Name Team Car Total Race Time Num Laps Best Lap Average Clean Lap Collisions
1 Audi R10 TDI V2 00:34:06.653 15 laps / 0 cuts 02:04.213
Tyre: S
02:10.247 0
2 Lola B07/18 Audi Sprint 00:35:13.858 13 laps / 0 cuts 02:04.316
Tyre: S
02:08.423 1
3 Khronos Racing Team Mazda Furai 00:27:35.662 12 laps / 0 cuts 02:06.464
Tyre: S
02:10.167 0
4 Black Cat Autosports Lola B05/42 Zytek ZJ348 00:25:39.460 11 laps / 3 cuts 02:06.523
Tyre: M
02:12.985 3
5 The Pit Crew Lola B0880 HPD 00:15:02.377 6 laps / 1 cuts 02:08.041
Tyre: S
02:16.951 6
6 Black Cat Autosports Ginetta Zytek 07S V2 00:03:46.826 1 laps / 0 cuts 03:46.826
Tyre: S
00:00.000 1
Class # Name Team Car Points
LMP1 1 Daniel Audi R10 TDI V2 25
2 Gabriel Mugnol Lola B07/18 Audi Sprint 18
LMP2 1 Christophe Schelfthout Khronos Racing Team Mazda Furai 25
2 veacue Black Cat Autosports Lola B05/42 Zytek ZJ348 18
3 Ramarra The Pit Crew Lola B0880 HPD 15
4 Alisa Long Black Cat Autosports Ginetta Zytek 07S V2 12