Grassroots UK - G40 Junior

An Assetto Corsa Skill Rating Championship
100%
# Driver Rating Team Points
1 Ramarra A 4409 Khronos Racing Team 247
2 Jakub Majewski A+ 7375 199
3 Jon Cole B 1492 MBOD Racing 136
4 Ewan Scott C 1144 SKID MARK RACING 131
5 Christophe Schelfthout B 3610 Khronos Racing Team 115
6 Will Martin Provisional 103
7 Ty Stansfield Points Penalty: 50 B 1321 Stansfield Racing 91
8 Callum Bate C 1328 86
9 Davi Engelgeer B 270 63
10 Max Edmundson Points Penalty: 245 B 1457 MBOD Racing 0
# Team Points
1 451
2 MBOD Racing 381
3 Khronos Racing Team 362
4 Stansfield Racing 141
5 SKID MARK RACING 131
Pos Driver Bran Oult Snet Doni Crof Total Points
1 RAM 50 43 37 63 54 247
2 MAJ 56 DNS 48 54 41 199
3 COL 48 20 32 DNS 36 136
4 SCO 28 22 DNS 46 35 131
5 SCH 51 36 28 DNS DNS 115
6 MAR DNS 55 48 DNS DNS 103
7 STA DNS 34 58 DNS 49 91
8 BAT 31 27 28 DNS DNS 86
9 ENG 34 29 DNS DNS DNS 63
10 EDM 49 45 41 54 56 0
1st 2nd 3rd 4th - 10th > 10th No Points
# Driver Rating Team Car Attendance
1 Callum Bate C 1328 Ginetta G40 Junior / Basic Purple 3 / 5
2 Ewan Scott C 1144 SKID MARK RACING Ginetta G40 Junior / Ewan Scott 4 / 5
3 Jakub Majewski A+ 7375 Ginetta G40 Junior / Jakub Majewski 4 / 5
4 Jamie Gwin Provisional Gwin Racing Ginetta G40 Junior / Basic Purple 0 / 5
5 Jamie M A 2542 PuzzleMedia.ch Ginetta G40 Junior / Basic White 0 / 5
6 Jon Cole B 1492 MBOD Racing Ginetta G40 Junior / Jon Cole 4 / 5
7 Max Edmundson B 1457 MBOD Racing Ginetta G40 Junior / Max Edmundson 5 / 5
8 Ramarra A 4409 Khronos Racing Team Ginetta G40 Junior / Ramarra 5 / 5
9 Ty Stansfield B 1321 Stansfield Racing Ginetta G40 Junior / Ty Stansfield 3 / 5
10 Will Martin Provisional Ginetta G40 Junior / Will Martin 2 / 5
11 fabrizio c Provisional Ginetta G40 Junior / Basic Green 0 / 5
Place Points
1st 35
2nd 30
3rd 26
4th 22
5th 20
6th 18
7th 16
8th 14
9th 12
10th 11
11th 10
12th 9
13th 8
14th 7
15th 6
16th 5
17th 4
18th 3
19th 2
Fastest Race Lap 1
Best Qualifying Lap 1
Collision with Other Car -1
Collision with Environment -0
Cut Track -0
Second Race Points Multiplier 1

Car Skin
1st Place

Ramarra
Khronos Racing Team

Car Skin
2nd Place

Jakub Majewski

Car Skin
3rd Place

Jon Cole
MBOD Racing

Car Skin
4th Place

Ewan Scott
SKID MARK RACING

Car Skin
5th Place

Christophe Schelfthout
Khronos Racing Team

Car Skin
6th Place

Will Martin

Car Skin
7th Place

Ty Stansfield
Stansfield Racing

Car Skin
8th Place

Callum Bate

Car Skin
9th Place

Davi Engelgeer

Car Skin
10th Place

Max Edmundson
MBOD Racing


ThePitCrew Grassroots UK Championship - G40 Juniors

Welcome to the feeder series of ThePitCrew.co.uk, aimed at getting you started with championship racing with ThePitCrew.co.uk, whether you're a sim racer with professional experience, or a beginner driver, this championship is perfect for you! Experience close intense racing, realistic penalties, the great british weather and door to door racing with others!

Utilising live race casting, penalties, virtual safety cars, this is the ultimate in Sim Racing experience on G40 Juniors, without buying a real G40 Junior ( RRP £30k )!

Event formatting is as follows:-

  1.  Practice - 20 Minutes
  2. Qualifying - 15 Minutes
  3. Race 1 - 15 Minutes
  4. Race 2 - 15 Minutes  Qualifying Grid REVERSED

Total length per event: 1hr15Minutes

Custom skins are allowed, but must follow the twitch TOS, anyone found breaking this will be banned from ANY league run by ThePitCrew.co.uk in the future, send your skin and name to TFrag on Discord

Mandatory Applications:-

The following applications are mandatory for the championship and must be installed and configured correctly:

KissMyRank Spotter

Sol Weather Mod

Rules and Regulations:-

Signing up to the event states that you are available for ALL races in the event calendar, failure to attend ANY event on the calendar will result in a 6month ban from all future ThePitCrew.co.uk events.

A full rules and regulations document will be made available if required, although currently incidents will be based on a post-race review, if not handled by the Real Penalty App, these are based on gentlemanly racing rules and drivers can be reported using the following format in the #G40-Reports channel.

Your name:-

Oponent Name :-

Lap Number :-

Turn Number :-

Description of Incident :-

The incidents must follow this format otherwise they will be disregarded, the reporting channel is only for reporting incidents and not to be used for general chatter, reports will be open for a total of 1hr after the end of the second race and a message will be posted to confirm closure of the report window.



Events

This Championship currently has 5 events configured.

Brands Hatch - Indy, Great Britain
Completed on Friday, June 19, 2020 8:37 PM (BST)
  • Practice : 20 minutes
  • Qualifying : 10 minutes
  • 1st Race : 15 minutes + 1 lap
  • 2nd Race: 15 minutes
    All grid positions will be reversed in 2nd Race.
1st Race
  • 1st: Jakub Majewski
  • 2nd: Ramarra
  • 3rd: Jon Cole
2nd Race
  • 1st: Christophe Schelfthout
  • 2nd: Max Edmundson
  • 3rd: Jon Cole
Best Qualifying: Jakub Majewski
Fastest Lap (1st Race): Jakub Majewski
Fastest Lap (2nd Race): Jakub Majewski
ks_brands_hatch indy

View detailed results breakdown for this Session

# Name Team Car Best Practice Lap Average Lap Laps
1 Ginetta G40 Junior 00:56.713
Tyre: SS
00:57.524 6 laps / 2 cuts
2 Khronos Racing Team Ginetta G40 Junior 00:57.218
Tyre: SS
00:57.980 13 laps / 0 cuts
3 Khronos Racing Team Ginetta G40 Junior 00:57.855
Tyre: SS
00:58.429 8 laps / 0 cuts
4 MBOD Racing Ginetta G40 Junior 00:57.982
Tyre: SS
00:58.604 11 laps / 0 cuts
5 MBOD Racing Ginetta G40 Junior 00:58.060
Tyre: SS
01:03.049 11 laps / 0 cuts
6 Ginetta G40 Junior 00:58.102
Tyre: SS
00:59.156 10 laps / 1 cuts
7 Ginetta G40 Junior 01:00.841
Tyre: SS
01:56.206 6 laps / 0 cuts

View detailed results breakdown for this Session

# Name Team Car Qualifying Time Average Lap Laps
1 Ginetta G40 Junior 00:56.947
Tyre: SS
00:57.977 7 laps / 2 cuts
2 Khronos Racing Team Ginetta G40 Junior 00:57.515
Tyre: SS
01:04.311 9 laps / 1 cuts
3 MBOD Racing Ginetta G40 Junior 00:57.629
Tyre: SS
00:58.633 10 laps / 0 cuts
4 Ginetta G40 Junior 00:57.951
Tyre: SS
00:59.282 9 laps / 1 cuts
5 Khronos Racing Team Ginetta G40 Junior 00:58.077
Tyre: SS
01:08.032 8 laps / 0 cuts
6 MBOD Racing Ginetta G40 Junior 00:58.086
Tyre: SS
01:02.369 9 laps / 0 cuts
7 Ginetta G40 Junior 01:01.087
Tyre: SS
01:01.087 2 laps / 0 cuts

View detailed results breakdown for this Session

# Name Team Car Total Race Time Num Laps Best Lap Average Clean Lap Crashes
1 Ginetta G40 Junior 00:16:36.153 17 laps / 0 cuts 00:56.959
Tyre: SS
00:57.451 0
2 Khronos Racing Team Ginetta G40 Junior 00:16:38.517 17 laps / 0 cuts 00:57.532
Tyre: SS
00:57.982 2
3 MBOD Racing Ginetta G40 Junior 00:16:53.734 17 laps / 0 cuts 00:58.135
Tyre: SS
00:59.098 1
4 MBOD Racing Ginetta G40 Junior 00:16:55.547 17 laps / 0 cuts 00:58.291
Tyre: SS
00:58.981 3
5 Khronos Racing Team Ginetta G40 Junior 00:17:14.694 17 laps / 0 cuts 00:57.439
Tyre: SS
01:00.092 4
6 Ginetta G40 Junior 00:16:39.925 16 laps / 0 cuts 00:57.971
Tyre: SS
01:02.108 4
7 Ginetta G40 Junior 00:17:28.398 16 laps / 2 cuts 00:59.501
Tyre: SS
01:03.756 1
8 SKID MARK RACING Ginetta G40 Junior 00:19:30.512 12 laps / 3 cuts 01:00.622
Tyre: SS
01:15.487 4

View detailed results breakdown for this Session

# Name Team Car Total Race Time Num Laps Best Lap Average Clean Lap Crashes
1 Khronos Racing Team Ginetta G40 Junior 00:16:43.002 17 laps / 0 cuts 00:57.442
Tyre: SS
00:58.193 1
2 MBOD Racing Ginetta G40 Junior 00:16:49.154 17 laps / 0 cuts 00:58.057
Tyre: SS
00:58.753 0
3 MBOD Racing Ginetta G40 Junior 00:16:58.264 17 laps / 0 cuts 00:58.215
Tyre: SS
00:59.221 3
4 Khronos Racing Team Ginetta G40 Junior 00:16:59.211 17 laps / 0 cuts 00:57.674
Tyre: SS
00:59.274 0
5 Ginetta G40 Junior 00:17:14.081 17 laps / 0 cuts 00:57.097
Tyre: SS
00:59.466 2
6 Ginetta G40 Junior 00:17:27.580 17 laps / 0 cuts 00:57.846
Tyre: SS
01:00.410 1
7 Ginetta G40 Junior 00:17:32.773 17 laps / 0 cuts 00:59.062
Tyre: SS
01:01.304 0
8 SKID MARK RACING Ginetta G40 Junior 00:16:45.513 13 laps / 0 cuts 00:59.090
Tyre: SS
01:10.520 2
# Name Team Car Points
1 Jakub Majewski Ginetta G40 Junior 56
2 Christophe Schelfthout Khronos Racing Team Ginetta G40 Junior 51
3 Ramarra Khronos Racing Team Ginetta G40 Junior 50
4 Max Edmundson MBOD Racing Ginetta G40 Junior 49
5 Jon Cole MBOD Racing Ginetta G40 Junior 48
6 Davi Engelgeer Ginetta G40 Junior 34
7 Callum Bate Ginetta G40 Junior 31
8 Ewan Scott SKID MARK RACING Ginetta G40 Junior 28
Oulton Park - Island, Great Britain
Completed on Friday, June 26, 2020 8:24 PM (BST)
  • Practice : 20 minutes
  • Qualifying : 10 minutes
  • 1st Race : 15 minutes + 1 lap
  • 2nd Race: 15 minutes
    All grid positions will be reversed in 2nd Race.
1st Race
  • 1st: Will Martin
  • 2nd: Max Edmundson
  • 3rd: Ty Stansfield
2nd Race
  • 1st: Ramarra
  • 2nd: Will Martin
  • 3rd: Max Edmundson
Best Qualifying: Will Martin
Fastest Lap (1st Race): Christophe Schelfthout
Fastest Lap (2nd Race): Christophe Schelfthout
oulton_park island

View detailed results breakdown for this Session

# Name Team Car Best Practice Lap Average Lap Laps
1 Ginetta G40 Junior 01:44.587
Tyre: SS
01:46.308 7 laps / 1 cuts
2 Khronos Racing Team Ginetta G40 Junior 01:44.847
Tyre: SS
01:45.861 5 laps / 1 cuts
3 Khronos Racing Team Ginetta G40 Junior 01:44.854
Tyre: SS
01:53.918 8 laps / 1 cuts
4 Stansfield Racing Ginetta G40 Junior 01:45.351
Tyre: SS
01:46.118 9 laps / 6 cuts
5 MBOD Racing Ginetta G40 Junior 01:45.758
Tyre: SS
01:46.227 8 laps / 3 cuts
6 MBOD Racing Ginetta G40 Junior 01:46.734
Tyre: SS
01:48.285 9 laps / 5 cuts
7 SKID MARK RACING Ginetta G40 Junior 01:47.192
Tyre: SS
01:47.993 9 laps / 4 cuts
8 Ginetta G40 Junior 01:47.510
Tyre: SS
01:48.316 7 laps / 2 cuts
9 Ginetta G40 Junior 01:49.219
Tyre: SS
01:49.219 6 laps / 9 cuts

View detailed results breakdown for this Session

# Name Team Car Qualifying Time Average Lap Laps
1 Ginetta G40 Junior 01:44.873
Tyre: SS
01:45.350 6 laps / 1 cuts
2 Khronos Racing Team Ginetta G40 Junior 01:45.003
Tyre: SS
01:46.352 4 laps / 0 cuts
3 Stansfield Racing Ginetta G40 Junior 01:45.366
Tyre: SS
01:49.989 5 laps / 0 cuts
4 Khronos Racing Team Ginetta G40 Junior 01:45.370
Tyre: SS
01:48.085 5 laps / 3 cuts
5 MBOD Racing Ginetta G40 Junior 01:45.542
Tyre: SS
01:52.861 6 laps / 0 cuts
6 Ginetta G40 Junior 01:46.405
Tyre: SS
01:46.970 5 laps / 1 cuts
7 MBOD Racing Ginetta G40 Junior 01:46.524
Tyre: SS
01:47.835 5 laps / 2 cuts
8 SKID MARK RACING Ginetta G40 Junior 01:46.803
Tyre: SS
01:47.375 4 laps / 1 cuts
9 Ginetta G40 Junior 01:47.584
Tyre: SS
02:01.113 4 laps / 0 cuts

View detailed results breakdown for this Session

# Name Team Car Total Race Time Num Laps Best Lap Average Clean Lap Crashes
1 Ginetta G40 Junior 00:17:48.373 10 laps / 0 cuts 01:44.656
Tyre: SS
01:46.005 1
2 MBOD Racing Ginetta G40 Junior 00:17:55.981 10 laps / 0 cuts 01:45.951
Tyre: SS
01:46.479 3
3 Stansfield Racing Ginetta G40 Junior 00:17:56.395 10 laps / 0 cuts 01:45.110
Tyre: SS
01:46.151 6
4 Ginetta G40 Junior 00:18:01.320 10 laps / 0 cuts 01:45.751
Tyre: SS
01:46.750 2
5 Khronos Racing Team Ginetta G40 Junior 00:18:08.921 10 laps / 0 cuts 01:44.583
Tyre: SS
01:48.220 3
6 Ginetta G40 Junior 00:18:14.407 10 laps / 0 cuts 01:47.047
Tyre: SS
01:47.879 3
7 Khronos Racing Team Ginetta G40 Junior 00:18:33.805 10 laps / 0 cuts 01:45.944
Tyre: SS
01:49.489 7
8 MBOD Racing Ginetta G40 Junior 00:18:42.810 10 laps / 0 cuts 01:47.416
Tyre: SS
01:49.704 8
9 SKID MARK RACING Ginetta G40 Junior 00:18:48.938 10 laps / 0 cuts 01:46.829
Tyre: SS
01:50.292 6

View detailed results breakdown for this Session

# Name Team Car Total Race Time Num Laps Best Lap Average Clean Lap Crashes
1 Khronos Racing Team Ginetta G40 Junior 00:18:00.852 10 laps / 0 cuts 01:45.325
Tyre: SS
01:46.449 5
2 Ginetta G40 Junior 00:18:01.739 10 laps / 0 cuts 01:44.720
Tyre: SS
01:45.388 11
3 MBOD Racing Ginetta G40 Junior 00:18:13.229 10 laps / 0 cuts 01:45.607
Tyre: SS
01:48.147 8
4 Khronos Racing Team Ginetta G40 Junior 00:18:14.686 10 laps / 0 cuts 01:44.712
Tyre: SS
01:47.170 7
5 MBOD Racing Ginetta G40 Junior 00:18:26.354 10 laps / 0 cuts 01:47.184
Tyre: SS
01:49.105 7
6 Stansfield Racing Ginetta G40 Junior 00:18:34.490 10 laps / 0 cuts 01:44.790
Tyre: SS
01:50.482 5
7 Ginetta G40 Junior 00:18:53.783 10 laps / 0 cuts 01:47.007
Tyre: SS
01:52.152 5
8 SKID MARK RACING Ginetta G40 Junior 00:18:57.737 10 laps / 0 cuts 01:46.765
Tyre: SS
01:53.416 2
9 Ginetta G40 Junior 00:18:53.993 9 laps / 0 cuts 01:45.774
Tyre: SS
02:05.169 3
# Name Team Car Points
1 Will Martin Ginetta G40 Junior 55
2 Max Edmundson MBOD Racing Ginetta G40 Junior 45
3 Ramarra Khronos Racing Team Ginetta G40 Junior 43
4 Christophe Schelfthout Khronos Racing Team Ginetta G40 Junior 36
5 Ty Stansfield Stansfield Racing Ginetta G40 Junior 34
6 Davi Engelgeer Ginetta G40 Junior 29
7 Callum Bate Ginetta G40 Junior 27
8 Ewan Scott SKID MARK RACING Ginetta G40 Junior 22
9 Jon Cole MBOD Racing Ginetta G40 Junior 20
Snetterton 300, Great Britain
Completed on Friday, July 3, 2020 8:42 PM (BST)
  • Practice : 20 minutes
  • Qualifying : 10 minutes
  • 1st Race : 15 minutes + 1 lap
  • 2nd Race: 15 minutes
    All grid positions will be reversed in 2nd Race.
1st Race
  • 1st: Will Martin
  • 2nd: Ty Stansfield
  • 3rd: Ramarra
2nd Race
  • 1st: Jakub Majewski
  • 2nd: Ty Stansfield
  • 3rd: Max Edmundson
Best Qualifying: Ty Stansfield
Fastest Lap (1st Race): Jakub Majewski
Fastest Lap (2nd Race): Jakub Majewski
snetterton snetterton300

View detailed results breakdown for this Session

# Name Team Car Best Practice Lap Average Lap Laps
1 Ginetta G40 Junior 02:19.439
Tyre: SS
02:20.145 4 laps / 1 cuts
2 Stansfield Racing Ginetta G40 Junior 02:19.985
Tyre: SS
02:20.910 6 laps / 3 cuts
3 Ginetta G40 Junior 02:20.642
Tyre: SS
03:04.848 6 laps / 2 cuts
4 Khronos Racing Team Ginetta G40 Junior 02:20.945
Tyre: SS
02:21.156 5 laps / 2 cuts
5 Khronos Racing Team Ginetta G40 Junior 02:21.497
Tyre: SS
02:21.727 6 laps / 1 cuts
6 MBOD Racing Ginetta G40 Junior 02:21.810
Tyre: SS
02:21.854 7 laps / 8 cuts
7 MBOD Racing Ginetta G40 Junior 02:22.755
Tyre: SS
02:22.868 5 laps / 4 cuts
8 Ginetta G40 Junior 02:24.805
Tyre: SS
02:25.509 6 laps / 6 cuts

View detailed results breakdown for this Session

# Name Team Car Qualifying Time Average Lap Laps
1 Stansfield Racing Ginetta G40 Junior 02:19.176
Tyre: SS
02:19.612 4 laps / 0 cuts
2 Ginetta G40 Junior 02:19.488
Tyre: SS
02:23.802 4 laps / 2 cuts
3 Ginetta G40 Junior 02:19.996
Tyre: SS
02:20.434 3 laps / 0 cuts
4 Khronos Racing Team Ginetta G40 Junior 02:20.086
Tyre: SS
02:20.579 4 laps / 1 cuts
5 MBOD Racing Ginetta G40 Junior 02:20.394
Tyre: SS
02:21.142 5 laps / 1 cuts
6 Khronos Racing Team Ginetta G40 Junior 02:21.012
Tyre: SS
02:21.611 4 laps / 0 cuts
7 MBOD Racing Ginetta G40 Junior 02:22.230
Tyre: SS
02:22.781 4 laps / 0 cuts
8 Ginetta G40 Junior 02:24.123
Tyre: SS
02:24.123 3 laps / 2 cuts

View detailed results breakdown for this Session

# Name Team Car Total Race Time Num Laps Best Lap Average Clean Lap Crashes
1 Ginetta G40 Junior 00:19:03.802 8 laps / 0 cuts 02:20.331
Tyre: SS
02:21.341 3
2 Stansfield Racing Ginetta G40 Junior 00:19:06.307 8 laps / 0 cuts 02:19.841
Tyre: SS
02:21.756 1
3 Khronos Racing Team Ginetta G40 Junior 00:19:10.729 8 laps / 0 cuts 02:21.043
Tyre: SS
02:21.490 5
4 MBOD Racing Ginetta G40 Junior 00:19:26.086 8 laps / 0 cuts 02:20.759
Tyre: SS
02:23.564 3
5 Khronos Racing Team Ginetta G40 Junior 00:19:34.462 8 laps / 0 cuts 02:21.399
Tyre: SS
02:24.200 4
6 MBOD Racing Ginetta G40 Junior 00:19:36.436 8 laps / 0 cuts 02:23.447
Tyre: SS
02:25.149 2
7 Ginetta G40 Junior 00:20:07.359 8 laps / 0 cuts 02:24.587
Tyre: SS
02:29.675 5
8 Ginetta G40 Junior 00:20:58.419 7 laps / 0 cuts 02:19.143
Tyre: SS
02:28.171 1

View detailed results breakdown for this Session

# Name Team Car Total Race Time Num Laps Best Lap Average Clean Lap Crashes
1 Ginetta G40 Junior 00:18:53.752 8 laps / 0 cuts 02:19.529
Tyre: SS
02:20.465 3
2 Stansfield Racing Ginetta G40 Junior 00:19:03.266 8 laps / 0 cuts 02:20.309
Tyre: SS
02:21.128 2
3 MBOD Racing Ginetta G40 Junior 00:19:04.083 8 laps / 0 cuts 02:20.293
Tyre: SS
02:21.189 4
4 Ginetta G40 Junior 00:19:07.981 8 laps / 0 cuts 02:20.250
Tyre: SS
02:21.972 6
5 Khronos Racing Team Ginetta G40 Junior 00:19:14.005 8 laps / 0 cuts 02:21.192
Tyre: SS
02:22.248 4
6 MBOD Racing Ginetta G40 Junior 00:20:02.917 8 laps / 0 cuts 02:23.899
Tyre: SS
02:29.211 2
7 Ginetta G40 Junior 00:20:04.424 8 laps / 0 cuts 02:23.771
Tyre: SS
02:29.166 1
8 Khronos Racing Team Ginetta G40 Junior 00:12:05.861 5 laps / 0 cuts 02:21.246
Tyre: SS
02:22.188 4
# Name Team Car Points
1 Ty Stansfield Stansfield Racing Ginetta G40 Junior 58
2 Jakub Majewski Ginetta G40 Junior 48
3 Will Martin Ginetta G40 Junior 48
4 Max Edmundson MBOD Racing Ginetta G40 Junior 41
5 Ramarra Khronos Racing Team Ginetta G40 Junior 37
6 Jon Cole MBOD Racing Ginetta G40 Junior 32
7 Callum Bate Ginetta G40 Junior 28
8 Christophe Schelfthout Khronos Racing Team Ginetta G40 Junior 28
Donington Park 2018 National, Great Britain
Completed on Friday, July 10, 2020 8:19 PM (BST)
  • Practice : 20 minutes
  • Qualifying : 10 minutes
  • 1st Race : 15 minutes + 1 lap
  • 2nd Race: 15 minutes
    All grid positions will be reversed in 2nd Race.
1st Race
  • 1st: Ramarra
  • 2nd: Jakub Majewski
  • 3rd: Ewan Scott
2nd Race
  • 1st: Max Edmundson
  • 2nd: Ramarra
  • 3rd: Jakub Majewski
Best Qualifying: Jakub Majewski
Fastest Lap (1st Race): Jakub Majewski
Fastest Lap (2nd Race): Jakub Majewski
doningtonpark2018 national

View detailed results breakdown for this Session

# Name Team Car Best Practice Lap Average Lap Laps
1 Ginetta G40 Junior 01:25.816
Tyre: SS
01:26.537 5 laps / 0 cuts
2 MBOD Racing Ginetta G40 Junior 01:25.934
Tyre: SS
01:35.879 11 laps / 1 cuts
3 Khronos Racing Team Ginetta G40 Junior 01:26.235
Tyre: SS
01:27.138 10 laps / 0 cuts
4 SKID MARK RACING Ginetta G40 Junior 01:28.866
Tyre: SS
01:50.080 7 laps / 0 cuts

View detailed results breakdown for this Session

# Name Team Car Qualifying Time Average Lap Laps
1 Ginetta G40 Junior 01:25.433
Tyre: SS
01:37.010 5 laps / 0 cuts
2 MBOD Racing Ginetta G40 Junior 01:25.712
Tyre: SS
01:26.876 5 laps / 0 cuts
3 Khronos Racing Team Ginetta G40 Junior 01:25.870
Tyre: SS
01:29.162 5 laps / 0 cuts
4 SKID MARK RACING Ginetta G40 Junior 01:27.425
Tyre: SS
01:31.820 6 laps / 0 cuts

View detailed results breakdown for this Session

# Name Team Car Total Race Time Num Laps Best Lap Average Clean Lap Crashes
1 Khronos Racing Team Ginetta G40 Junior 00:17:24.138 12 laps / 1 cuts 01:25.507
Tyre: SS
01:25.998 1
2 Ginetta G40 Junior 00:17:35.246 12 laps / 0 cuts 01:24.976
Tyre: SS
01:27.362 3
3 SKID MARK RACING Ginetta G40 Junior 00:18:23.738 12 laps / 0 cuts 01:26.905
Tyre: SS
01:31.316 5
4 MBOD Racing Ginetta G40 Junior 00:19:04.245 12 laps / 4 cuts 01:25.433
Tyre: SS
01:35.717 2

View detailed results breakdown for this Session

# Name Team Car Total Race Time Num Laps Best Lap Average Clean Lap Crashes
1 MBOD Racing Ginetta G40 Junior 00:17:33.011 12 laps / 2 cuts 01:26.284
Tyre: SS
01:27.105 2
2 Khronos Racing Team Ginetta G40 Junior 00:17:53.147 12 laps / 1 cuts 01:25.506
Tyre: SS
01:28.991 1
3 Ginetta G40 Junior 00:17:53.914 12 laps / 0 cuts 01:24.862
Tyre: SS
01:28.918 2
4 SKID MARK RACING Ginetta G40 Junior 00:18:55.911 12 laps / 0 cuts 01:27.040
Tyre: SS
01:34.122 1
# Name Team Car Points
1 Ramarra Khronos Racing Team Ginetta G40 Junior 63
2 Jakub Majewski Ginetta G40 Junior 54
3 Max Edmundson MBOD Racing Ginetta G40 Junior 54
4 Ewan Scott SKID MARK RACING Ginetta G40 Junior 46
Croft Circuit, Great Britain
Completed on Friday, July 17, 2020 8:23 PM (BST)
  • Practice : 20 minutes
  • Qualifying : 10 minutes
  • 1st Race : 15 minutes + 1 lap
  • 2nd Race: 15 minutes
    All grid positions will be reversed in 2nd Race.
1st Race
  • 1st: Ramarra
  • 2nd: Max Edmundson
  • 3rd: Jakub Majewski
2nd Race
  • 1st: Ty Stansfield
  • 2nd: Max Edmundson
  • 3rd: Ramarra
Best Qualifying: Jakub Majewski
Fastest Lap (1st Race): Jakub Majewski
Fastest Lap (2nd Race): Jakub Majewski
croft

View detailed results breakdown for this Session

# Name Team Car Best Practice Lap Average Lap Laps
1 Stansfield Racing Ginetta G40 Junior 01:44.034
Tyre: SS
01:46.968 10 laps / 1 cuts
2 Khronos Racing Team Ginetta G40 Junior 01:44.373
Tyre: SS
01:53.137 10 laps / 3 cuts
3 Ginetta G40 Junior 01:44.659
Tyre: SS
02:25.792 7 laps / 3 cuts
4 MBOD Racing Ginetta G40 Junior 01:44.779
Tyre: SS
01:45.633 9 laps / 0 cuts
5 Gwin Racing Ginetta G40 Junior 01:46.030
Tyre: SS
01:46.440 5 laps / 0 cuts
6 SKID MARK RACING Ginetta G40 Junior 01:46.139
Tyre: SS
01:47.159 8 laps / 4 cuts
7 MBOD Racing Ginetta G40 Junior 01:46.574
Tyre: SS
01:47.848 6 laps / 1 cuts

View detailed results breakdown for this Session

# Name Team Car Qualifying Time Average Lap Laps
1 Ginetta G40 Junior 01:43.281
Tyre: SS
01:43.281 3 laps / 3 cuts
2 Stansfield Racing Ginetta G40 Junior 01:44.000
Tyre: SS
01:44.647 6 laps / 2 cuts
3 Khronos Racing Team Ginetta G40 Junior 01:44.159
Tyre: SS
01:49.183 6 laps / 0 cuts
4 MBOD Racing Ginetta G40 Junior 01:44.640
Tyre: SS
01:45.698 5 laps / 0 cuts
5 MBOD Racing Ginetta G40 Junior 01:46.089
Tyre: SS
01:46.360 4 laps / 1 cuts
6 SKID MARK RACING Ginetta G40 Junior 01:46.095
Tyre: SS
01:46.499 5 laps / 5 cuts
7 Gwin Racing Ginetta G40 Junior 01:47.060
Tyre: SS
02:55.633 3 laps / 0 cuts

View detailed results breakdown for this Session

# Name Team Car Total Race Time Num Laps Best Lap Average Clean Lap Crashes
1 Khronos Racing Team Ginetta G40 Junior 00:17:35.906 10 laps / 0 cuts 01:43.942
Tyre: SS
01:44.467 2
2 MBOD Racing Ginetta G40 Junior 00:17:37.499 10 laps / 1 cuts 01:43.871
Tyre: SS
01:44.623 0
3 Ginetta G40 Junior 00:17:53.472 10 laps / 1 cuts 01:43.209
Tyre: SS
01:45.278 10
4 MBOD Racing Ginetta G40 Junior 00:14:23.826 8 laps / 0 cuts 01:44.605
Tyre: SS
01:46.466 2
5 Stansfield Racing Ginetta G40 Junior 00:14:25.451 8 laps / 2 cuts 01:44.083
Tyre: SS
01:46.764 7
6 SKID MARK RACING Ginetta G40 Junior 00:07:42.706 4 laps / 2 cuts 01:45.883
Tyre: SS
01:45.883 5

View detailed results breakdown for this Session

# Name Team Car Total Race Time Num Laps Best Lap Average Clean Lap Crashes
1 Stansfield Racing Ginetta G40 Junior 00:17:59.807 10 laps / 4 cuts 01:43.465
Tyre: SS
01:44.454 1
2 MBOD Racing Ginetta G40 Junior 00:18:20.840 10 laps / 7 cuts 01:44.668
Tyre: SS
01:47.854 6
3 Khronos Racing Team Ginetta G40 Junior 00:18:21.721 10 laps / 0 cuts 01:43.841
Tyre: SS
01:47.483 6
4 Ginetta G40 Junior 00:18:30.458 10 laps / 1 cuts 01:42.694
Tyre: SS
01:49.830 3
5 SKID MARK RACING Ginetta G40 Junior 00:18:34.976 10 laps / 7 cuts 01:45.140
Tyre: SS
01:50.397 0
6 MBOD Racing Ginetta G40 Junior 00:11:11.818 6 laps / 0 cuts 01:44.191
Tyre: SS
01:49.976 5
# Name Team Car Points
1 Max Edmundson MBOD Racing Ginetta G40 Junior 56
2 Ramarra Khronos Racing Team Ginetta G40 Junior 54
3 Ty Stansfield Stansfield Racing Ginetta G40 Junior 49
4 Jakub Majewski Ginetta G40 Junior 41
5 Jon Cole MBOD Racing Ginetta G40 Junior 36
6 Ewan Scott SKID MARK RACING Ginetta G40 Junior 35